(800) 422 - 2790
Electrically Heated Water Bath Series

Contact Product Manager at 800-422-2790
or complete the form here Contact Us for more information

Product category: Water Bath Vaporizer

Electrically Heated Water Bath Series

Standard Features

  • Provides surge capacity
  • NEMA 4 electrical enclosure
  • Continuous or intermittent duty
  • Full electrical controls
  • Circuit breaker disconnect with door interlock
  • Capacities to 450,000 SCFH
  • Unit can be designed to provide up to 1 hour back-up with no utility
  • Maintains minimum water level for tube bundle protection
  • Protective coating inside and outside of tank
  • Insulated to minimize heat loss
  • PID temperature controller
  • ASME flange connections
  • Low temperature cut-off system (LTCO)
  • Aluminum or stainless-steel weather jacket

Liquids Vaporized

  • Oxygen
  • Nitrogen
  • Argon
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Hydrogen
  • Helium

Specifications

  N2, / O2CO2
ModelMax KilowattsSCFHlbs./hr
EHWB 10050150001250
EHWB 250150450003750
EHWB 350225675005625
EHWB 50040012000010000
EHWB 80060018000015000
EHWB 100075022500018750
EHWB 15001200
36000030000
EHWB 2000150045000037500