(800) 422 - 2790
Electronically Heated Water Bath Series

Contact Product Manager at 800-422-2790
or Sales@Acmecryo.com for more information.

Product category: Electric Vaporizers

Electronically Heated Water Bath Series

Features

  • Provides surge capacity
  • NEMA 4 electrical enclosure
  • Continuous or intermitent duty
  • Full electrical controls/disconnect
  • Reserve capacity
  • Capacities to 600,000 SCFH
  • Unit can be designed to provide up to 1 hour back-up with no utility
  • Fully automatic controls
  • Protective coating inside and outside of tank
  • Insulated to minimize heat loss
  • Aluminum weather jacket

Liquids Vaporized

  • Oxygen
  • Nitrogen
  • Argon
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Hydrogen
  • Helium

When ordering specify electrical power supply available, gas type, gas flow rate, gas pressure, minimum gas discharge temperature and pressure, desired gas inlet/outlet connections and any other special requirements. CEXI will design a vaporizer to fit your needs.

ModelMax KilowattsCO2 LBS / HourNitrogen / Oxygen SCFH
EHWB 10050125015000
EHWB 250150375045000
EHWB 350225562567500
EHWB 50040010000120000
EHWB 80060015000180000
EHWB 100075018750225000
EHWB 15001200
30000360000
EHWB 2000150037500450000

View Drawing Image