(800) 422 - 2790
Natural Gas Systems

Contact Product Manager at 800-422-2790
or complete the form here Contact Us for more information

Product category: Steam Vaporizers

Natural Gas Systems

Steam Heated Water Bath Vaporizer

Features

  • Provides surge capacity
  • Continuous or intermittent duty
  • Capacities to 2,000,000 SCFH
  • High reliability factor
  • Fully automatic controls
  • Insulated to minimize heat loss
  • Aluminum or stainless steel weather jacket
  • Protective coating inside and outside of tank

Liquids Vaporized

  • Oxygen
  • Nitrogen
  • Argon
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Hydrogen
  • Helium
  • Propane
  • LNG

  N2, / O2CO2
ModelSteam Flow Required lbs / hrSCFHlbs./hr
SHWB 100210156601500
SHWB 250560417604000
SHWB 350910678606500
SHWB 500168012528012000
SHWB 800238017748017000
SHWB 1000308022968022000
SHWB 1500518038628037000
SHWB 2000616045936044000

Rating based on (8) hours service at 70°F 70%RH.
X & Y are foot print dimensions.

View Drawing Image