(800) 422 - 2790
Steam Heated Water Bath

Contact Product Manager at 800-422-2790
or Sales@Acmecryo.com for more information.

Product category: Steam Vaporizers

Steam Heated Water Bath

Steam Heated Water Bath Vaporizer CAD View Product Image

Features

  • Provides surge capacity
  • Continuous or intermittent duty
  • Capacities to 2,000,000 SCFH
  • High reliability factor
  • Fully automatic controls
  • Insulated to minimize heat loss
  • Aluminum or stainless steel weather jacket
  • Protective coating inside and outside of tank

Liquids Vaporized

  • Oxygen
  • Nitrogen
  • Argon
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Hydrogen
  • Helium
  • Propane
  • LNG

ModelSteam Flow Required lbs / hrCO2 LBS /HourNitrogen / Oxygen SCFH
SHWB 100210150015660
SHWB 250560400041760
SHWB 350910650067860
SHWB 500168012000125280
SHWB 800238017000177480
SHWB 1000308022000229680
SHWB 1500518037000386280
SHWB 2000616044000459360

Rating based on (8) hours service at 70°F 70%RH.
X & Y are foot print dimensions.

View Drawing Image