(800) 422 - 2790
Steam Heated Water Bath

Contact Product Manager at 800-422-2790
or complete the form here Contact Us for more information

Product category: Steam Vaporizers

Steam Heated Water Bath

Steam Heated Water Bath Vaporizer

Features

  • Provides surge capacity
  • Continuous or intermittent duty
  • NEMA 4 electrical enclosure
  • Capacities to 460,000 SCFH
  • High-reliability factor
  • Fully automatic controls
  • Insulated to minimize heat loss
  • Aluminum or stainless-steel weather jacket
  • Protective coating inside and outside of tank
  • Steam train with block/bypass valves
  • PID temperature controller
  • Low-temperature cut-off system (LTCO)

Liquids Vaporized

  • Oxygen
  • Nitrogen
  • Argon
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Hydrogen
  • Helium
  • Propane
  • LNG

Specifications

  N2, / O2CO2
ModelSteam Flow Required lbs / hrSCFHlbs./hr
SHWB 100210156601500
SHWB 250560417604000
SHWB 350910678606500
SHWB 500168012528012000
SHWB 800238017748017000
SHWB 1000308022968022000
SHWB 1500518038628037000
SHWB 2000616045936044000

Rating based on (8) hours service at 70°F 70%RH.
X & Y are footprint dimensions.